Auckland Transport

Harbour events calendar

Upcoming marine events

November 2017

                              
Date Event Organising authority Event class
Thursday 9 November Rum Race Ponsonby CC K,C
Thursday 9 November Pre Xmas Twilight Series Race 5 Pine Harbour CC K
Thursday 9 November Twilight Race Panmure Yacht & BC K
Thursday 9 November Elliott 7 Sprints - 4 Royal NZ YS K
Friday 10 November Rum Race Bucklands Beach YC K
Friday 10 November R&R Spring R3 Ponsonby CC K,C
Friday 10 November Victoria Friday Race Richmond YC K
Friday 10 November Havana Club Rum Race Spring - 5 Royal NZ YS K,M
Saturday 11 November Early Summer Series Tamaki YC C
Saturday 11 November Coldair and P&P Services Saturday Series Bucklands Beach YC K
Saturday 11 November Westhaven Triple PCC Around Rangi PCC, RYC, RNZYS K
Saturday 11 November JH Mackay R2, Paremoremo Ponsonby CC C
Saturday 11 November Nauti Girls OBC Ladies Fishing Competition Outboard BC PB
Saturday 11 November Commodores Cup - 1 Royal NZ YS K,M
Saturday 11 November RAYC Cruising Race 3 Royal Akarana YC K
Saturday 11 November -
Monday 13 November
Opti NI Champs & Starling Traveller Series Lake Taupo YC C
Saturday 11 November -
Sunday 12 November
Jolly Boat Auckland Champs Waiheke BC C
Sunday 12 November BJ Tryes Motuihe Race Single Handed Bucklands Beach YC K
Sunday 12 November Volvo Penta Gulf Series Gulf Harbour YC K
Sunday 12 November Summer Series 3 Panmure Lagoon SC C
Sunday 12 November John Sarney Memorial 35 Miler Panmure Yacht & BC K
Sunday 12 November TSC Club Racing Summer series 4,5 & 6 Torbay SC C
Sunday 12 November Singlehanded Series 4 BBYC & RYC K
Sunday 12 November Akarana Series Royal Akarana YC C
Monday 13 November Stewart 34 - 3 Royal NZ YS K
Tuesday 14 November Burnsco Midweek Race Bucklands Beach YC K
Tuesday 14 November Womens Spring Series R3 Ponsonby CC K,C
Tuesday 14 November Ladies Summer Series - 4 Royal NZ YS K
Tuesday 14 November Etchells Summer Season - 6 Royal NZ YS K
Wednesday 15 November Gulf Harbour Marina Twilight Series Gulf Harbour YC K
Wednesday 15 November Wednesday Night Racing Richmond YC K
Thursday 16 November Rum Race Ponsonby CC K,C
Thursday 16 November Pre Xmas Twilight Series Race 6 Pine Harbour CC K
Thursday 16 November Twilight Race Panmure Yacht & BC K
Thursday 16 November Young 88 Sprints - 3 Royal NZ YS K
Friday 17 November Rum Race Bucklands Beach YC
Friday 17 November R&R Spring R4 Ponsonby CC K,C
Friday 17 November Cruising Race (Waiheke) Richmond YC K
Friday 17 November Havana Club Rum Race Spring - 6 Royal NZ YS K,M
Saturday 18 November Early Summer Series Tamaki YC C
Saturday 18 November Summer Cruising Series: Motuihe Milford CC C
Saturday 18 November Round the Buoys Regatta Devonport YC K
Saturday 18 November Burnsco Cruising Series Gulf Harbour YC K
Saturday 18 November NZ Ocean Swim Series - Harbour Crossing Quantum Events Limited E
Saturday 18 November JH Mackay R3, Harbour R. Young Bucks Ponsonby CC C
Saturday 18 November Mariner Insurance Cruising Rally - 2 Royal NZ YS K,M
Saturday 18 November -
Sunday 19 November
Young 88 Owners Champs Bucklands Beach YC K
Saturday 18 November -
Sunday 19 November
Auckland Tanner Cup Trials Kohimarama YC C
Sunday 19 November Club Championship Series 1 Panmure Lagoon SC C
Sunday 19 November Short Handed Series Race 1 Pine Harbour CC K
Sunday 19 November TSC Club Racing Summer Series 7,8 & 9 Torbay SC C
Sunday 19 November 12' Skiff Club Racing Royal Akarana YC C
Sunday 19 November Harbour Swim: St Heliers Beach AKL Central Masters E
Monday 20 November Monday Night Mullets Day 2 Ponsonby CC C
Tuesday 21 November Burnsco Midweek Race Bucklands Beach YC K
Tuesday 21 November Etchells Summer Season - 7 Royal NZ YS K
Wednesday 22 November North Harbour Law Ladies Twilight Series Gulf Harbour YC K
Wednesday 22 November Club Marine Wednesday - 4 Royal NZ YS K
Thursday 23 November Rum Race Ponsonby CC K,C
Thursday 23 November Pre Xmas Twilight Series Race 7 Pine Harbour CC K
Thursday 23 November Twilight Race Panmure Yacht & BC K
Thursday 23 November Elliott 7 Sprints - 4 Royal NZ YS K
Thursday 23 November Intermediate Schools Regatta Kohimarama YC C
Friday 24 November Rum Race Bucklands Beach YC K
Friday 24 November R&R Spring R5 Ponsonby CC K,C
Friday 24 November Victoria Friday Race Richmond YC K
Friday 24 November Havana Club Rum Race Spring - 7 Royal NZ YS K,M
Friday 24 November Yates Cup Royal Akarana YC K,M
Saturday 25 November Early Summer Series Tamaki YC C
Saturday 25 November Vic Lidgard Memorial Series 1, Taikata Ponsonby CC C
Saturday 25 November BBQ: Rocky Bay/ Alt Issy Bay Westhaven YC K
Saturday 25 November -
Sunday 26 November
Cruising Rally 1 Bucklands Beach YC K,PB
Saturday 25 November -
Sunday 26 November
50/50 Regatta - Elliott 7's Royal NZ YS K
Saturday 25 November -
Sunday 26 November
Laser NI's, Sunburst NI's and Open BIC Regatta Napier SC C
Saturday 25 November -
Sunday 26 November
Auckland Finn Class Champs Maraetai Sailing Club C
Saturday 25 November -
Sunday 26 November
AON Training Clinic Kohimarama YC C
Sunday 26 November OBC Bath Tub Race Outboard BC E
Sunday 26 November Barfoot and Thompson Combined Two Handed Gulf Harbour YC K
Sunday 26 November River Race Series 4 Panmure Lagoon SC C
Sunday 26 November Harbour Race 2 Panmure Yacht & BC K
Sunday 26 November TSC Club Racing Summer series 10,11 & 12 Torbay SC C
Monday 27 November Stewart 34 - 4 Royal NZ YS K
Tuesday 28 November Burnsco Midweek Race Bucklands Beach YC K
Tuesday 28 November Womens Spring Series R4 Ponsonby CC K,C
Tuesday 28 November Ladies Summer Series - 5 Royal NZ YS K
Tuesday 28 November Etchells Summer Season - 8 Royal NZ YS K
Wednesday 29 November Gulf Harbour Marina Twilight Series Gulf Harbour YC K
Wednesday 29 November Wednesday Night Racing Richmond YC K,M
Thursday 30 November Rum Race Ponsonby CC K,C
Thursday 30 November Pre Xmas Twilight Series Race 8 Pine Harbour CC K
Thursday 30 November Twilight Race Panmure Yacht & BC K
Thursday 30 November Young 88 Sprints - 4 Royal NZ YS K
             

Event classes

  • K = Keelers.
  • C = Centre-boards.
  • M = Multihulls.
  • E = Events.
  • P = Paddlers.
  • PB = Power Boats.
  • O = Outrigger/Waka