Strike action scheduled for next week involving drivers for NZ Bus has been withdrawn by First Union and Tramways Union.

However, drivers will meet on Tuesday (24 April) to ratify the settlement to the dispute. This meeting means NZ Bus services will be cancelled after morning peak. Services on Tuesday will be disrupted between 9:30am and 2:30pm, some services immediately before or after this could also be affected.

Bus services run by other operators are not affected and train and ferry services will run as usual on Tuesday.

Auckland Transport would like to thank our customers for their patience.

Find out more about our bus services

Auckland Transport

East Auckland AT HOP retailers East Auckland AT HOP retailers

Find AT HOP retailers in east Auckland where you can buy an AT HOP card or top up your card.

Search for a retailer on a map

Botany customer service centre

  • Customer service centre:
    • Buy a card - Yes.
    • Top up - Yes.
    • Load a monthly pass - Yes.
  • Address: Town Centre Drive, Botany town centre (near Briscoes and Rebel Sport).
  • Operating hours:
    • Monday - Friday: 7am - 6pm,
    • Saturday and public holidays: 8.30am - 4.30pm,
    • Sunday: Closed.

Botany Junction Four Square

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: Unit 37C, 277 Te Iriangi Drive.

Botany New World

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: 588 Chapel Road, East Tamaki.

Botany PAK’nSAVE

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: Botany Town Centre, 501 Ti Rakau Drive, East Tamaki.

Bucklands Beach - Bucklands Superette

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Yes.
    • Top up - Yes.
    • Load a monthly pass - Yes.
  • Address: 224 Bucklands Beach Road, Bucklands Beach
  • Operating hours:
    • Monday – Friday, 6.00am – 8.00pm,
    • Saturday – Sunday, 7.00am – 8.00pm.

Flat Bush - Ormiston PAKnSAVE

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: 240 Ormiston Road, Flat Bush.

Glen Innes PAK’nSAVE

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: 182 Apirana Avenue, Glen Innes.

Glen Innes - Great Eastern Four Square

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: 31 Mayfair Place, Glen Innes.

Highland Park - Paper Plus Highland Park

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Yes.
    • Top up - Yes.
    • Load a monthly pass - Yes.
  • Address: 20/503 Pakuranga Rd, Highland Park
  • Operating hours:
    • Monday - Tuesday: 8.30am - 6pm,
    • Wednesday: 8.30am - 6.30pm,
    • Thursday - Friday: 8.30am - 6pm,
    • Saturday: 9am - 7pm,
    • Sunday: 10am - 4pm.

Howick - Cockle Bay Four Square

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: 1 Litten Road Howick.

Howick New World

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: Corner of Union Road and Wellington Street, Howick.

Howick - Paper Plus Howick

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Yes.
    • Top up - Yes.
    • Load a monthly pass - Yes.
  • Address: 71 Picton St, Howick
  • Operating hours:
    • Monday, Tuesday, Friday: 8.30am - 5.30pm,
    • Wednesday, Thursday: 8.30am - 6pm,
    • Saturday: 8.30am - 7pm,
    • Sundays & public holidays: 10am - 4pm.

Manukau Heights - Everglade Four Square

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: Shop 1, 70 Everglade Drive, Manukau Heights.

Mount Wellington - Sylvia Park PAK'nSAVE

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Yes.
    • Top up - Yes.
    • Load a monthly pass - Yes.
  • Address: 286 Mt Wellington Highway, Mt Wellington
  • Operating hours:
    • Monday – Sunday: 8.00am – 10.00pm. 

Pakuranga Lotto

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Yes.
    • Top up - Yes.
    • Load a monthly pass - Yes.
  • Address: Shop 112, Pakuranga Plaza, Cnr Ti Rakau Drive & Pakuranga Rd, Pakuranga
  • Operating hours:
    • Monday - Wednesday, 9am - 6pm,
    • Thursday, 9am - 9pm,
    • Friday - Saturday, 9am - 6pm,
    • Sunday, 10am - 5pm.

Pakuranga Heights Four Square

  • Retailer:
    • Buy a card - Only a $20 card with $10 HOP money preloaded.
    • Top up - No.
    • Load a monthly pass - No.
  • Address: 114 Reeves Road, Pakuranga.

Panmure Customer Service Centre

  • Customer service centre:
    • Buy a card - Yes.
    • Top up - Yes.
    • Load a monthly pass - Yes.
  • Panmure Interchange, Ellerslie-Panmure Highway, Panmure.
  • Operating hours:
    • Monday - Friday, 6:30am - 6:30pm,
    • Saturday, 8am - 4pm,
    • Sunday & Public holidays - Closed.

Pt England - Riverside Dairy 

      • Retailer:
        • Buy a card - Yes.
        • Top up - Yes.
        • Load a monthly pass - Yes.
      • Address: 104 Pt England Rd, Pt England
      • Operating hours:
        • Monday – Friday, 7am - 9pm,
        • Saturday and Sunday, 8am - 8pm.