Auckland Transport

School buses to Sacred Heart College

  • 007 : Balmoral to Sacred Heart College
    Departs: 7.25am
    Operator: Metrolink
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Balmoral (from stop near Potters Park), Greenlane West, Greenlane East, Remuera, St Johns, College, Strong, Howard Hunter, Merton, Apirana, Taniwha, Line, West Tamaki, Crossfield (to stop outside 137 Crossfield opposite Sacred Heart College).
    Notes: Last updated 16 February 2016
  • 014 : Botany Downs to Sacred Heart College
    Departs: 7.25am
    Operator: Howick & Eastern
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Botany, Cascades, Aviemore, Bradbury (approx 7.40am), Botany, Pakuranga (approx 7.45am from stop outside Howick Intermediate), Pakuranga Plaza (for transfers at 8.05am), Pakuranga, Church, Kings, Tripoli, Erima, Elstree, West Tamaki (to stop outside Sacred Heart Gate 4)
    Notes: Last updated 1 February 2017
  • 016 : Howick to Sacred Heart College
    Departs: 7.25am
    Operator: Howick & Eastern
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Chapel, Whitford, Cook, Selwyn, Granger, Cockle Bay (approx 7.30am), Pah, View, Sandspit, Paparoa, Minerva, Cook, Picton, Ridge, Pakuranga, Pakuranga Plaza, Pakuranga, Lagoon, Church, Kings, Tripoli, Erima, Elstree, West Tamaki (to stop outside Sacred Heart Gate 4)
    Notes: Last updated 15 September 2016.
  • 017 : Downtown to Sacred Heart College
    Departs: 7.40am
    Operator: Howick & Eastern
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Britomart, Quay, The Strand, Gladstone, St Stephens, Parnell, Broadway, Remuera (approx 08:05), Remuera Rd shops (approx 8.15am), St Johns, St Heliers Bay, West Tamaki (to stop outside Sacred Heart Gate 4)
    Notes: Last updated 10 August 07
  • 020 : Remuera to Sacred Heart College
    Departs: 7.55am
    Operator: Howick & Eastern
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Great South (from stop near corner Market Rd), Market, Dromorne, Omahu, Remuera, St Johns, Gerard, Norman Lesser, Panapa, Norman Lesser, College, St John, St Heliers, West Tamaki (to stop outside Sacred Heart Gate 4)
    Notes: Last updated 10 August 07

School buses from Sacred Heart College

  • 007 : Sacred Heart College to Balmoral
    Departs: 3.20pm
    Operator: Metrolink
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Sacred Heart College, Crossfield, West Tamaki, Line, Taniwha, Apirana, Merton, Howard Hunter, Strong, College, St Johns, Remuera, Greenlane West, Balmoral to corner Dominion Rd
    Notes: Two buses depart at 3.20pm. Last updated 24 Jan 08
  • 007 : Sacred Heart College to Glen Innes
    Departs: 3.20pm
    Operator: Metrolink
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Sacred Heart College, Crossfield, West Tamaki, Line, Taniwha.
    Notes: Three buses depart at 3.20pm one terminating at Glen Innes Terminus, two terminating in Balmoral. Last updated 15 Aug 14
  • 016 : Sacred Heart College to Howick
    Departs: 3.25pm
    Operator: Howick & Eastern
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Sacred Heart College, West Tamaki, Taniwha, Inglewood, West Tamaki, Line, Apirana, Pilkington, Queens, Church, Lagoon, Pakuranga, Ridge, Picton, Cook, Minerva, Cook, Whitford, Millhouse, Botany to corner Ti Rakau Drive
    Notes: Last updated 15 September 2016.
  • 017 : Sacred Heart College to Parnell
    Departs: 3.25pm
    Operator: Howick & Eastern
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Sacred Heart College, West Tamaki, Taniwha, Inglewood, West Tamaki, St Heliers Bay, St Johns, Remuera, Broadway, Parnell to corner The Strand
    Notes: Last updated 10 August 07
  • 019 : Sacred Heart College to Dannemora
    Departs: 3.25pm
    Operator: Howick & Eastern
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Sacred Heart College, West Tamaki, Taniwha, Inglewood, West Tamaki, Line, Apirana, Pilkington, Queens, Church, Lagoon, Pakuranga, Ridge, Picton, Selwyn, Granger, Cockle Bay, Pah, View, Sandspit, Paparoa, Minerva, Cook, Whitford, Chapel, Kilkenny, Chapel to corner Ti Rakau Drive.
    Notes: Last updated 15 September 2016.
  • 020 : Sacred Heart College to Remuera
    Departs: 3.25pm
    Operator: Howick & Eastern
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Sacred Heart College, West Tamaki, Taniwha, Inglewood, West Tamaki, St Heliers Bay, St Johns, College, Norman Lesser, Panapa, Norman Lesser, Gerard, St Johns, Remuera opposite Kings School
    Notes: Last updated 10 August 07
  • 021 : Sacred Heart College to Bucklands Beach
    Departs: 3.25pm
    Operator: Howick & Eastern
    Serving: Sacred Heart College
    Route: Sacred Heart College, West Tamaki, Taniwha, Inglewood, West Tamaki, Line, Apirana, Pilkington, Queens, Church, Lagoon, Pakuranga, Glenmore, Butley, Prince Regent, Pigeon Mountain, Casuarina, Bucklands Beach, Priestley, MacLeans, Bucklands Beach to corner Clovelly Rd.
    Notes: Last updated 1 February 2017
  • 027 : Glendowie College to Otahuhu Transport Centre
    Departs: 3.30pm
    Operator: Metrolink
    Serving: Glendowie College , Glendowie Primary , Sacred Heart College , Tamaki College
    Route: Glendowie College (also for Glendowie Primary), Crossfield, Riddell, Sierra, Mt Taylor, Crossfield (for Sacred Heart College), West Tamaki, Elstree, Tamaki College (3.40pm), Point England, Pilkington, Court, Pilkington, Ellerslie-Panmure Highway, Mt Wellington Highway, Atkinson to Otahuhu Transport Centre
    Notes: Last updated 31 January 2017